FORMULA 1

2026 Season

Races: 17 out of 23 (24 originally scheduled. Saudi Arabia called off. Bahrain was originally called off, but moved to Malaysia)

Bahrain in Malaysia 2026

  • Notes coming soon

Baku 2026

  • George won by just 0.1s, holding off a late charge from Max
  • The race featured heavy attrition: Stroll (lap 9), Alonso (lap 21/22), Albon (lap 31, full safety car), and a multi-car pileup involving Norris, Gasly, and Colapinto at the lap 36 restart
  • Isack podium after 6 weeks off
  • Oscar redemption fail after a lockup
  • Kimi went from position 16 to 5

Madrid 2026

  • Boring race
  • Highlight was when Lando drank Coke in the cooldown room – Pepsi is a sponsor

Driver's Championship

DriverTeamPointsWinsSprint WinsPodiumsTop 10sFinishes
Kimi AntonelliMercedes34081141516
George RussellMercedes2383381314
Lewis HamiltonFerrari2291061616
Max VerstappenRed Bull2212191313
Charles LeclercFerrari2151051414
Lando NorrisMcLaren2012151313
Oscar PiastriMcLaren1380021114
Isack HadjarRed Bull970021112
Liam LawsonRacing Bulls750001216
Pierre GaslyAlpine41000915
Arvid LindbladRacing Bulls380001116
Franco ColapintoAlpine27000815
Oliver BearmanHaas23000413
Nico HulkenbergAudi13000413
Gabriel BortoletoAudi10000315
Fernando AlonsoAston Martin7000311
Esteban OconHaas7000316
Carlos SainzWilliams7000414
Alex AlbonWilliams500029
Yuki TsunodaRacing Bulls100013
Lance StrollAston Martin000005
Sergio PerezCadillac0000012
Valtteri BottasCadillac000008

Constructor's Champ

TeamPoints
Mercedes578
Ferrari444
McLaren339
Red Bull332
Racing Bulls100
Alpine68
Haas30
Audi23
Williams12
Aston Martin7
Cadillac0
Race 1
Qatar Airways Australian Grand Prix
Image is not available

City: Melbourne
Laps: 58
2025 Winner: Lando Norris
2025 Constructor: McLaren
Date: March 7, 2026

previous arrowprevious arrow
next arrownext arrow
Black T-CamYellow T-Cam
Pierre GaslyAlpineFranco ColapintoAlpine
Lance StrollAston MartinFernando AlonsoAston Martin
Nico HulkenbergAudiGabriel BortoletoAudi
Sergio PerezCadillacValtteri BottasCadillac
Charles LeclercFerrariLewis HamiltonFerrari
Esteban OconHaasOliver BearmanHaas
Oscar PiastriMcLarenLando NorrisMcLaren
George RussellMercedesKimi AntonelliMercedes
Arvid LindbladRacing BullsLiam LawsonRacing Bulls
Max VerstappenRed BullsIsack HadjarRed Bulls
Alex AlbonWilliamsCarlos SainzWilliams